518 Buckstone Garth Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $349,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Buckstone Garth, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $327,698, approximately $239 per square foot. 518 Buckstone Garth is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Stacy Steven Lloyd
Bought by
Harvey Charles I and Harvey Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,493
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Ziegler Ronald G
Bought by
Stacy Steven Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Dintino Joseph A
Bought by
Ziegler Ronald G and Ziegler Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Westbrook Homes At The Reserve Inc
Bought by
Dintino Joseph A and Dintino Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Westbrook Homes At Constant
Bought by
Westbrook Homes At The Reserve Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Constant Friendship Inc
Bought by
Westbrook Homes At Constant and Friendship I Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Charles I | $234,000 | -- | |
| Stacy Steven Lloyd | $209,000 | -- | |
| Ziegler Ronald G | $121,000 | -- | |
| Dintino Joseph A | $119,140 | -- | |
| Westbrook Homes At The Reserve Inc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Westbrook Homes At Constant | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Charles I | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stacy Steven Lloyd | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Dintino Joseph A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $251,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $234,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $217,700 | $70,500 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $201,800 | $70,500 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $198,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $196,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map