Estimated Value: $199,457 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Chaleur Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $224,364, approximately $84 per square foot. 518 Chaleur Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,050 | $2,400 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map