518 D St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $210,929 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 D St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $248,232, approximately $136 per square foot. 518 D St is a home with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $79,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $79,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $56,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map