518 Devon Cir Harleysville, PA 19438
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Devon Cir, Harleysville, PA 19438 and is currently estimated at $521,085, approximately $321 per square foot. 518 Devon Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vernfield Elementary School, Indian Valley Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Reichelt Mark E and Reichelt Susan L Brady
Bought by
Manning William L and Manning Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning William L | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2015 | $5,191 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $151,360 | $40,820 | $110,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map