518 E 12th St Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $128,887 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 12th St, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $149,472, approximately $150 per square foot. 518 E 12th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Nimmo Norma
Bought by
Nimmo Jeffery C and York Lydia Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimmo Jeffery C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $100,300 | $15,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $909 | $100,300 | $15,000 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $34 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $93 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $5 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $17 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $17 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $34 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $34 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $42 | $41,000 | $7,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $6,500 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,000 | $6,500 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map