518 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,962 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,530
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $867,991, approximately $343 per square foot. 518 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Simms Bey Roseann M
Bought by
Anthony Keith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,222
Outstanding Balance
$532,692
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Simms Ethel
Bought by
Simms Ethel and Simms-Bey Roseann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Simms Harold and Simms Ethel
Bought by
Simms Ethel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Keith S | $615,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Keith S | $615,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Keith S | $615,000 | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Simms Ethel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Keith S | $628,222 | |
| Closed | Anthony Keith S | $628,222 | |
| Closed | Simms Ethel | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,653 | $69,720 | $17,220 | $52,500 |
| 2025 | $6,277 | $55,740 | $17,220 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $58,380 | $17,220 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $59,700 | $17,220 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $48,840 | $17,220 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $39,360 | $17,220 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $41,580 | $17,220 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $34,440 | $17,220 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $26,043 | $11,997 | $14,046 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $25,844 | $13,058 | $12,786 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $24,382 | $12,363 | $12,019 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $23,004 | $15,037 | $7,967 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $21,703 | $15,843 | $5,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map