518 E Concord Dr Plattsburg, MO 64477
Estimated Value: $309,126 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Concord Dr, Plattsburg, MO 64477 and is currently estimated at $339,532, approximately $187 per square foot. 518 E Concord Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Franklin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $38,175 | $8,100 | $30,075 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $34,083 | $7,231 | $26,852 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $34,083 | $7,231 | $26,852 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $31,642 | $7,231 | $24,411 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $31,642 | $7,231 | $24,411 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $28,766 | $6,574 | $22,192 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $28,766 | $6,574 | $22,192 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $28,766 | $6,574 | $22,192 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $28,766 | $6,574 | $22,192 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $28,766 | $6,574 | $22,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map