NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $380,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2023

Last sale price $335,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,375 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Cooling Available
  • Manz Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2023

This spacious and solid home has everything a family needs! The UL has 2 full bathrooms, one being in the large master bedroom, along w/ all 4 bedrooms. On the main level you will find the first beautiful large living room, the formal dining room, & a kitchen equipped w/ a buffet area & breakfast nook. From here there is a 2nd living area w/ a cozy wood burning fireplace to gather. The lower level has been recently finished w/ a family room & a bonus room w/ a full bathroom attached. There is plenty of storage space as well as a crawl space for added storage. All located in the heart of Eau Claire in a friendly well established neighborhood. The spacious backyard is a great place for kids to run and play and features a large patio area ready for grilling and entertaining. Updates include: landscaping, front door, lighting, carpeting, furnace, a/c, water heater, updated bathrooms, stove, refrigerator, & microwave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie Nelson

Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-831-1488 License #83792-94 Listed on: 12/12/2022

Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kortney Nanstad

Jenkins Realty Inc License #92290-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,496

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18221-2-270929-440-2055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,454

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,496 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Clairemont Ave heading West turn left onto May Street, turn right onto E Fillmore Ave.
  • Lot Size: 73 x 130 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: 715-831-1488
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-831-1488
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2032.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2482.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 835.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 18221-2-270929-440-2055
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4454.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2022
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.67%
Current Estimated Value
$362,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Wiersgalla Daniel and Wiersgalla Karen
Bought by
Fadness Laura C and Fadness Nolan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Wiersgalla Edward P and Wiersgalla Stephanie C
Bought by
Wiersgalla Daniel and Wiersgalla Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,360
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hubbard Joseph $335,000 --
Fadness Laura C $252,000 None Available
Wiersgalla Daniel -- None Available
Wiersgalla Daniel -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fadness Laura C $239,400
Previous Owner Wiersgalla Daniel $160,360
Previous Owner Wiersgalla Daniel $146,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Sold $335,000 -10.7% $135 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Sale $375,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,288 $271,000 $30,200 $240,800
2024 $5,160 $271,000 $30,200 $240,800
2023 $4,699 $271,000 $30,200 $240,800
2022 $4,454 $263,000 $30,200 $232,800
2021 $4,267 $257,800 $30,200 $227,600
2020 $4,027 $210,400 $31,100 $179,300
2019 $4,014 $210,400 $31,100 $179,300
2018 $4,148 $210,400 $31,100 $179,300
2017 $3,552 $157,200 $26,700 $130,500
2016 $3,434 $157,200 $26,700 $130,500
2014 -- $157,200 $26,700 $130,500
2013 -- $157,200 $26,700 $130,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1570348

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-1708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.