518 E Hector St Conshohocken, PA 19428
Estimated Value: $357,513 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Hector St, Conshohocken, PA 19428 and is currently estimated at $457,378, approximately $323 per square foot. 518 E Hector St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Conshohocken Elementary School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Fields John J
Bought by
Pierson H Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson H Earl | $289,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2018 | $603 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $82,100 | $20,840 | $61,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map