518 E Ida Ave Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Ida Ave, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $176,503, approximately $89 per square foot. 518 E Ida Ave is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Sallisaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Helmbacher Jason Douglas and Helmbacher Rachelle Lynne
Bought by
Pack Larry and Pack Jacalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,757
Outstanding Balance
$35,713
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Larry | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pack Larry | $64,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $13,078 | $1,877 | $11,201 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $12,455 | $1,788 | $10,667 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $11,863 | $1,788 | $10,075 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $12,551 | $1,793 | $10,758 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $12,551 | $1,793 | $10,758 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $12,551 | $1,793 | $10,758 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $12,551 | $1,793 | $10,758 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $12,397 | $1,353 | $11,044 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $12,397 | $1,353 | $11,044 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $12,683 | $1,353 | $11,330 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $12,969 | $1,353 | $11,616 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $13,244 | $1,353 | $11,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map