518 E Jackson St Pensacola, FL 32501
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Jackson St, Pensacola, FL 32501 and is currently estimated at $339,669, approximately $199 per square foot. 518 E Jackson St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including J.H. Workman Middle School, Pensacola High School, and Lighthouse Private Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Elliott Beverly S
Bought by
Duke Keith A and Barnes Aros E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,950
Outstanding Balance
$14,205
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$325,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duke Keith A | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $248,506 | $149,040 | $99,466 |
| 2024 | $362 | $230,432 | $134,136 | $96,296 |
| 2023 | $362 | $41,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $344 | $40,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $39,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $38,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $37,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $37,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $36,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $35,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $35,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $35,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map