518 E Main St Morenci, MI 49256
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Main St, Morenci, MI 49256 and is currently estimated at $98,890, approximately $109 per square foot. 518 E Main St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Morenci Elementary School and Morenci Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of H Laverne Dunbar and Dunbar Lem S
Bought by
Dunbar Duane Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Duane Lynn | $60,000 | Atcl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $883 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $41,044 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41,044 | $14,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,375 | $0 | $0 |