518 E River Rd Glenmora, LA 71433
Estimated Value: $101,127 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E River Rd, Glenmora, LA 71433 and is currently estimated at $126,042. 518 E River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Mcclure Malcolm Luke and Mcclure Jason L
Bought by
Mcclure Caden Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Caden Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,400 | $800 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,400 | $800 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,100 | $800 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $839 | $5,100 | $800 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $856 | $5,100 | $800 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $833 | $5,100 | $800 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $714 | $4,290 | $200 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $5,954 | $1,864 | $4,090 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $5,954 | $1,864 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map