Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Koch
Soaring Heights Realty
(208) 431-5535
11 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $318,000
This home is located at 518 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350 since 28 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $300,654, approximately $231 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 518 Emerald is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Last Buyer's Agent
DiDi Perkins
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Jw | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Wolverton Homes Llc | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Jw | $162,766 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Price Changed | $168,900 | +1.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $165,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $287,248 | $46,958 | $240,290 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $287,248 | $46,958 | $240,290 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $273,188 | $46,958 | $226,230 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $252,500 | $33,600 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $185,170 | $28,000 | $157,170 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $164,240 | $28,000 | $136,240 |
| 2019 | $385 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $412 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $86 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Koch
Soaring Heights Realty
(208) 431-5535
11 in this area
112 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
DiDi Perkins
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98697985
APN: RPR0660001003B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.