518 Ford St Bremen, OH 43107
Estimated Value: $91,665 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Ford St, Bremen, OH 43107 and is currently estimated at $155,555, approximately $118 per square foot. 518 Ford St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary School and Fairfield Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Ankrom Lucy L
Bought by
Hartley Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Robert T | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $13,460 | $6,200 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $879 | $11,990 | $7,950 | $4,040 |
| 2023 | $522 | $11,990 | $7,950 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $522 | $11,990 | $7,950 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $562 | $11,990 | $7,950 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $552 | $11,990 | $7,950 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $542 | $11,990 | $7,950 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $548 | $11,950 | $7,950 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $549 | $12,640 | $7,930 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $541 | $12,640 | $7,930 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | $380 | $9,670 | $4,960 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $363 | $9,670 | $4,960 | $4,710 |
| 2013 | $363 | $9,670 | $4,960 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map