518 Hermit Thrush Way Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $302,564
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Hermit Thrush Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $294,891, approximately $201 per square foot. 518 Hermit Thrush Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Agilonu Hasan Doruk and Agilonu Bora Mehmet
Bought by
Agilonu Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Friedrichs Edgar A
Bought by
Agilonu Bora Mehmet and Agilonu Didem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agilonu Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agilonu Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agilonu Bora Mehmet | $242,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Agilonu Bora Mehmet | $242,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $275,700 | $100,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $253,800 | $90,000 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $237,900 | $80,000 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $215,900 | $70,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $199,000 | $65,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $194,100 | $60,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $190,400 | $55,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $181,600 | $50,000 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $181,600 | $50,000 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $176,600 | $45,000 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $171,600 | $40,000 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $164,000 | $40,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map