518 High St Columbia, MO 65201
East Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,807 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 518 High St, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $223,452. 518 High St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Locust Street Expressive Arts Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Cox George M and Cox Michael C
Bought by
St James In North Village Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St James In North Village Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St James In North Village Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $18,145 | $2,793 | $15,352 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $15,846 | $2,793 | $13,053 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $15,846 | $2,793 | $13,053 |
| 2022 | $946 | $14,155 | $2,793 | $11,362 |
| 2021 | $948 | $14,155 | $2,793 | $11,362 |
| 2020 | $901 | $12,640 | $2,793 | $9,847 |
| 2019 | $901 | $12,640 | $2,793 | $9,847 |
| 2018 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $11,704 | $2,793 | $8,911 |
| 2016 | $852 | $11,704 | $2,793 | $8,911 |
| 2015 | $786 | $11,704 | $2,793 | $8,911 |
| 2014 | $790 | $11,704 | $2,793 | $8,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map