518 Hite Dr Nelson, VA 24580
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Hite Dr, Nelson, VA 24580 and is currently estimated at $284,501, approximately $176 per square foot. 518 Hite Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $151,100 | $18,900 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $542 | $135,500 | $18,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $542 | $135,500 | $18,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $518 | $123,400 | $15,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $518 | $123,400 | $15,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $52 | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $517 | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $517 | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $517 | $123,000 | $14,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,700 | $14,000 | $108,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,700 | $14,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map