$507,000

518 Jack Nickolaus Dr Devine, TX 78016

Estimated payment $3,693/month

Total Views 465
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Two Living Areas
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home perfectly positioned on the fairway, where everyday living feels like a getaway! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and entertainment, featuring a spacious layout designed for both relaxing and hosting. The game room is ready for movie nights, game days, or a fun escape for the whole crew, while the dedicated golf cart garage/storage makes it effortless to hit the course anytime you want . Wake up to peaceful views, unwind with sunsets over the greens, and enjoy a lifestyle that truly stands out. Homes like this don't come around often-schedule your showing today and step into golf course living at its best!

Listing Agent

Kristy Parker

TX SOLD, LLC Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,849

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,712 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Two Living Areas
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Devine Elementary And Middle School
  • Devine High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 16,683 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Golf Course Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number R56527

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,849

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.383
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Home on Left
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: TWO
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: CR 653
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-12T05:07:59Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 186.94
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace: TWO
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: TWO
  • Living Area: 2712.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 25.0

• SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: OPEN
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R56527

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11849.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,952 $544,300 $73,410 $470,890
2024 $11,952 $544,300 $73,410 $470,890
2023 $11,364 $522,480 $50,050 $472,430
2022 $10,643 $466,740 $50,000 $416,740
2021 $8,164 $319,450 $35,000 $284,450
2020 $7,721 $301,120 $35,000 $266,120
2019 $7,540 $289,110 $35,000 $254,110
2018 $7,673 $289,110 $35,000 $254,110
2017 $7,512 $283,310 $29,200 $254,110
2016 $7,422 $279,920 $29,200 $250,720
2015 $6,466 $248,590 $26,000 $222,590
2014 $6,466 $248,590 $26,000 $222,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $507,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1963328

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 56527

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.