518 Kraft Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $1,727,895
Studio
--
Bath
45,543
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Kraft Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $1,727,895, approximately $37 per square foot. 518 Kraft Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Morris Slingluff Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Hendricks Coml Props Llc
Bought by
American Builders & Contractor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Builders & Contractor | $1,680,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $238,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $238,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $200,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $200,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $200,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $175,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $175,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $175,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $158,120 | $49,200 | $108,920 |
| 2014 | $6,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map