518 Lacy Rd Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,580 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Lacy Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $105,527, approximately $72 per square foot. 518 Lacy Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Warneck Holly
Bought by
Lino Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Calhoun Adam and Calhoun Rick
Bought by
Warneck Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Calhoun Rick L
Bought by
Calhoun Adam L and Calhoun Rick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Calhoun Rick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Jones Kathleen F and Jones Garland W
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Equity One Inc Mortgage/Pass Through Cer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Jones Amelia Ruth
Bought by
Jones Amelia Ruth and Jones Garland W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,910
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lino Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Warneck Holly | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Calhoun Adam L | -- | None Available | |
| Calhoun Rick L | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $45,500 | Continental Title Company | |
| Jones Amelia Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Amelia Ruth | $38,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $5,020 | $5,020 | -- |
| 2024 | $311 | $4,589 | $4,589 | -- |
| 2023 | $311 | $4,589 | $4,589 | $0 |
| 2022 | $323 | $4,370 | $2,024 | $2,346 |
| 2021 | $323 | $4,370 | $2,024 | $2,346 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $4,202 | $2,024 | $2,178 |
| 2019 | $314 | $4,202 | $2,024 | $2,178 |
| 2018 | $328 | $4,182 | $3,992 | $190 |
| 2017 | $328 | $4,182 | $3,992 | $190 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $16,634 | $3,131 | $13,503 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $16,150 | $3,040 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map