518 Langan Rd Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $273,460 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Langan Rd, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $321,615, approximately $153 per square foot. 518 Langan Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1985
Bought by
Stelmack John and Stelmack Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelmack John | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,246 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2025 | $4,230 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map