Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Tidwell
Sound Choice Real Estate LLC
(850) 246-4232
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,960 - $382,000
***PRICE REDUCED***Another remarkable renovation now complete. This home has been renovated inside and out and is ready for immediate occupancy. Outside there is a brand new dimensional shingle roof with transferrable warranty. The home has been painted completely inside and out. Inside, the kitchen has been updated with newly painted cabinets and hardware and upgraded stainless steel Samsung refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. The floors in the main living areas are wood look hand scraped laminate while the bedrooms are carpeted and the bathrooms have porcelain tile. The bathrooms have new vanities and lighting. The back yard is fully fenced and the yard has been fully landscaped. Call today to schedule your appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sound Choice Real Estate LLC License #3056933 Listed on: 10/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
- Ecn.rets.e6083
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Richard T | $197,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Oak Preserve Llc | $98,600 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Cvf Ii Residential Investments I Llc | -- | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Us Bank National Association | $95,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Richard T | $201,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Sold | $197,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $197,000 | +99.8% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $98,600 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $98,600 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $297,296 | $97,655 | $199,641 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $299,410 | $79,783 | $219,627 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $299,957 | $78,993 | $220,964 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $275,909 | $68,392 | $207,517 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $216,121 | $59,471 | $156,650 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $197,265 | $58,883 | $138,382 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $170,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $167,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $163,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $160,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $146,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $136,676 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Tidwell
Sound Choice Real Estate LLC
(850) 246-4232
193 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Williams
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-4062
211 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Jonas
homegenius Real Estate
-
Buyer's Agent in 2014
- Ecn.rets.e6083
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
e
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ecn.rets.e3167
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 716326
APN: 05-1S-22-4354-000D-0450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.