518 Memory Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $312,928 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Memory Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $336,732, approximately $190 per square foot. 518 Memory Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Meeks Betty J
Bought by
Meeks Betty Joanne and Betty Joanne Meeks Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Virginia C Ewing Trst
Bought by
Meeks Ronald D and Meeks Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Ewing Virginia C
Bought by
Ewing Virginia C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Ewing Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Betty Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Meeks Ronald D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Ewing Virginia C Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Virginia C | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $94,860 | $17,320 | $77,540 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $94,860 | $17,320 | $77,540 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $94,860 | $17,320 | $77,540 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $72,970 | $13,320 | $59,650 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $72,970 | $13,320 | $59,650 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $72,970 | $13,320 | $59,650 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $65,080 | $13,860 | $51,220 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $65,080 | $13,860 | $51,220 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $65,080 | $13,860 | $51,220 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $62,570 | $13,320 | $49,250 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $62,570 | $13,320 | $49,250 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $62,570 | $13,320 | $49,250 |
| 2013 | $2,888 | $59,370 | $13,220 | $46,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map