518 Monroe St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $125,115 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Monroe St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $154,529, approximately $154 per square foot. 518 Monroe St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $72,644 | $7,200 | $65,444 |
| 2024 | $601 | $47,808 | $4,800 | $43,008 |
| 2023 | $601 | $47,808 | $4,800 | $43,008 |
| 2022 | $598 | $47,808 | $4,800 | $43,008 |
| 2021 | $601 | $47,808 | $4,800 | $43,008 |
| 2020 | $468 | $35,856 | $4,800 | $31,056 |
| 2019 | $468 | $35,856 | $4,800 | $31,056 |
| 2018 | $466 | $35,856 | $4,800 | $31,056 |
| 2017 | $455 | $35,856 | $4,800 | $31,056 |
| 2016 | $455 | $35,856 | $4,800 | $31,056 |
| 2015 | $319 | $53,560 | $5,760 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $319 | $53,560 | $5,760 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map