518 Oconnell Blvd Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Oconnell Blvd, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $54,813, approximately $53 per square foot. 518 Oconnell Blvd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Leopold Debra A
Bought by
Zelepos Louie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1959
Bought by
Jackowski Emily Kazanecky and Jackowski Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelepos Louie | $11,000 | -- | |
| Zelepos Louie | $11,000 | -- | |
| Zelepos Louie | $11,000 | -- | |
| Jackowski Emily Kazanecky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $249 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $252 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $252 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $28 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $247 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $242 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $28 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $242 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $28 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $28 | $5,900 | $2,900 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map