518 Patton Dr Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $115,180 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Patton Dr, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $193,295, approximately $125 per square foot. 518 Patton Dr is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Vogel Elementary School, Jim Barnes Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Kirkland Michelle
Bought by
Haug Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haug Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $38,760 | $17,266 | $21,494 |
| 2024 | $664 | $28,220 | $5,088 | $23,132 |
| 2023 | $664 | $34,000 | $6,785 | $27,215 |
| 2022 | $648 | $30,600 | $3,392 | $27,208 |
| 2021 | $568 | $24,820 | $5,654 | $19,166 |
| 2020 | $597 | $25,976 | $7,354 | $18,622 |
| 2019 | $590 | $25,160 | $6,537 | $18,623 |
| 2018 | $566 | $24,167 | $2,942 | $21,225 |
| 2017 | $709 | $31,075 | $4,903 | $26,172 |
| 2016 | $709 | $30,219 | $4,903 | $25,316 |
| 2015 | $709 | $21,089 | $3,268 | $17,821 |
| 2014 | $485 | $21,695 | $3,268 | $18,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map