518 Rea Ave Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Rea Ave, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $206,786, approximately $198 per square foot. 518 Rea Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $204,340 | $50,000 | $154,340 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $130,300 | $50,000 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $120,230 | $45,000 | $75,230 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $120,230 | $45,000 | $75,230 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $78,900 | $30,000 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $78,900 | $30,000 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $64,350 | $16,000 | $48,350 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $64,350 | $16,000 | $48,350 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $58,210 | $13,000 | $45,210 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $58,210 | $13,000 | $45,210 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $51,140 | $13,000 | $38,140 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $51,140 | $13,000 | $38,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map