518 Sharpless Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $512,758 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Sharpless Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $529,690, approximately $258 per square foot. 518 Sharpless Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Mctaggart Patrick and Savo Debora
Bought by
Mctaggart Patrick and Mctaggart Debora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Digiacomo Louis J
Bought by
Mctaggart Patrick and Savo Debora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctaggart Patrick | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mctaggart Patrick | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mctaggart Patrick | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Mctaggart Patrick | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $273,100 | $97,320 | $175,780 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $273,100 | $97,320 | $175,780 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $273,100 | $97,320 | $175,780 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $273,100 | $97,320 | $175,780 |
| 2021 | $11,199 | $273,100 | $97,320 | $175,780 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $156,050 | $46,790 | $109,260 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $156,050 | $46,790 | $109,260 |
| 2018 | $6,806 | $156,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $156,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $156,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $156,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $156,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map