518 Skyview Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $267,111 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Skyview Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $297,528, approximately $225 per square foot. 518 Skyview Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Lang Arlene J
Bought by
Ervin Kraft L and Kraft Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Kraft L | $69,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ervin Kraft L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $243,200 | $24,900 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $243,200 | $24,900 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $207,500 | $22,600 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $187,700 | $20,200 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $154,700 | $16,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $143,100 | $14,800 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $138,000 | $13,500 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $138,000 | $13,500 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $2,741 | $138,000 | $13,500 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map