518 Taseschee Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Taseschee Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $265,522, approximately $163 per square foot. 518 Taseschee Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Hollinger Jane and Hollinger Ramona
Bought by
Hollinger Jane A and Hollinger Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Valley Marion M
Bought by
Valley Marion M and Hollinger Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollinger Jane A | -- | None Available | |
| Valley Marion M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $225,654 | $24,644 | $201,010 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $215,398 | $24,644 | $190,754 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $165,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $150,595 | $18,483 | $132,112 |
| 2021 | $988 | $77,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $76,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $74,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $73,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $70,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $69,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $68,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map