Estimated Value: $335,000 - $353,281
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Tennessee Rd, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $346,094, approximately $248 per square foot. 518 Tennessee Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $27,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $25,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $25,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $21,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $21,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $7 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map