NOT LISTED FOR SALE

518 Thomas St Quincy, FL 32351

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,327 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $245,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,687 / mo

278 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Unique, modern style residence perfect for a first-time homeowner. Elegant open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths featuring 16 ft vaulted ceilings in the common area! Hardi plank siding with stucco accents on the exterior including a two-toned wooden ceiling accenting the carport which has an EV port built-in for electric cars. Ample natural lighting and a bonus Youth Studio for gaming or lounging. Hallway restroom for guest, stainless steel appliances included, accent lighting in Primary Bedroom and kitchen with bar top island. Full laundry area inside with a drop zone for shoes and coats. Plenty of off-street parking. In all, this residence includes 1,327 sqft Heated, 246 sqft Carport/Covered Porch having a total of 1,573 sqft. We are Making Moves Easier...do not delay, book you showing today and make this your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerwyn Jones Wilson

Broger Real Estate Services License #3499048 Listed on: 04/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Chrissy Shorter-Arnold

Blue Legacy Real Estate Group License #3556087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $240

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 128 x 55 x 128
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-3-12-2N-4W-1030-0000A-0110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$240

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Directions: Exit 181,Right-Pat Thomas Pkwy. Left-MLK Blvd. Right-Cleveland St. Left -Stevens St. Right-Thomas St
  • Elementary School: Stewart Elementary (Gadsden)
  • High School: East Gadsden High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Land Info Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size: 55 x 128 x 55 x 128
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Q's Park Subdivision
  • Owner Name: Care Housing of Florida
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, One Story
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, One Space
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Office, Other, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1327.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shanks Middle School (Gadsden)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12039-3-12-2N-4W-1030-0000A-0110

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 240.0
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2024
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
List Price
$267,500
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-8.41%
Views
262
Current Estimated Value
$253,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Outstanding Balance
$248,272
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vickers David Wayne $245,000 Hayward Title Group
Vickers David Wayne $245,000 Hayward Title Group
Care Housing Of Florida Inc $10,000 None Listed On Document
Care Housing Of Florida Inc $10,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vickers David Wayne $250,267
Closed Vickers David Wayne $250,267
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $245,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $245,000 +1.3% $185 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $241,900 -6.1% $182 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $257,500 -3.7% $194 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $267,500 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,023 $190,290 $19,950 $170,340
2024 $423 $19,950 $19,950 --
2023 $239 $19,166 $19,000 $166
2022 $173 $9,168 $9,000 $168
2021 $145 $7,200 $7,000 $200
2020 $143 $7,200 $7,000 $200
2019 $145 $7,200 $7,000 $200
2018 $147 $7,200 $0 $0
2017 $144 $7,200 $0 $0
2016 $147 $7,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $7,200 $0 $0
2014 $149 $7,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 370511

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 3-12-2N-4W-1030-0000A-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.