518 Timberlane Skiatook, OK 74070
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Timberlane, Skiatook, OK 74070 and is currently estimated at $157,320, approximately $153 per square foot. 518 Timberlane is a home with nearby schools including Marrs Elementary School, Newman Middle School, and Skiatook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of The Osage Tribe
Bought by
Nation Osage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nation Osage | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $11,157 | $693 | $10,464 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $10,626 | $660 | $9,966 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $10,626 | $660 | $9,966 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $10,460 | $660 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $10,460 | $660 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $985 | $9,847 | $660 | $9,187 |
| 2019 | $980 | $9,847 | $660 | $9,187 |
| 2018 | $976 | $9,681 | $660 | $9,021 |
| 2017 | $943 | $9,220 | $660 | $8,560 |
| 2016 | $902 | $8,781 | $660 | $8,121 |
| 2015 | $852 | $8,363 | $660 | $7,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map