518 Valleyview Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Meyers Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $175,405
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Valleyview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $168,851, approximately $173 per square foot. 518 Valleyview Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Masalko Richard M
Bought by
Masalko Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Dering Nancy L
Bought by
Masalko Richard M and Masalko Debra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masalko Debra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Masalko Richard M | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,460 | $14,390 | $37,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,460 | $14,390 | $37,070 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $35,320 | $10,080 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $35,320 | $10,080 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $35,320 | $10,080 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $28,920 | $8,300 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $28,920 | $8,300 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $28,920 | $8,300 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $27,030 | $8,300 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $27,100 | $8,300 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $27,100 | $8,300 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $25,210 | $7,740 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $856 | $25,210 | $7,740 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map