518 W Marsh Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $103,294 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 W Marsh, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $132,824, approximately $89 per square foot. 518 W Marsh is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Obannon Banking Co
Bought by
Skinner Dennis and Skinner Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,010
Outstanding Balance
$55,608
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Dennis | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |