NOT LISTED FOR SALE

518 Windermere St Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $508,745

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,849 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2021

Last sale price $430,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,191 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2021

This home is located at 518 Windermere St, Evans, GA 30809 since 22 June 2021 and is currently priced at $508,745, approximately $178 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 518 Windermere St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Macey Miller

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #387165 Listed on: 06/22/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,849 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Attic

  • Attic Floors
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 430000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2849.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 150.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Bathroom 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 667.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .21
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-06-21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$508,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$378,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$391,403
Interest Rate
3.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Woodard Jonathan
Bought by
Woodard Jonathan and Woodard Patricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moody Karianne $430,000 --
Howley Scott Neal $378,900 --
Woodard Jonathan -- --
Woodard Jonathan $344,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howley Scott Neal $391,403
Previous Owner Woodard Jonathan $249,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $430,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Sale $430,000 +13.5% $151 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $378,900 -0.3% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2019 06/30/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $379,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,578 $189,539 $34,204 $155,335
2024 $4,978 $196,950 $38,904 $158,046
2023 $4,978 $175,259 $33,204 $142,055
2022 $4,419 $167,867 $30,804 $137,063
2021 $4,096 $148,541 $27,704 $120,837
2020 $3,806 $135,010 $26,904 $108,106
2019 $3,725 $132,081 $26,404 $105,677
2018 $2,228 $77,865 $26,004 $51,861
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98033193

Hive MLS

APN: 058-266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.