518 Wolf Ave Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Wolf Ave, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $213,737, approximately $164 per square foot. 518 Wolf Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmont High School and Salem Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Stump Lisa A
Bought by
Stump Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Demetrician Adam C and Demetrician Laura L
Bought by
Stump Brian E and Stump Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,237
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Netzley Lance Alan and Netzley Amanda R
Bought by
Demetrician Adam C and Demetrician Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Carriage Trail Development Company
Bought by
Longenecker Mark A and Longenecker Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stump Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Stump Brian E | $126,900 | Attorney | |
| Demetrician Adam C | $117,000 | -- | |
| Longenecker Mark A | $36,900 | Landmark Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stump Brian E | $101,500 | |
| Closed | Demetrician Adam C | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Longenecker Mark A | $321,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $52,530 | $9,950 | $42,580 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $52,530 | $9,950 | $42,580 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $52,530 | $9,950 | $42,580 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $36,950 | $7,010 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $36,950 | $7,010 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $36,950 | $7,010 | $29,940 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $30,960 | $8,060 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $30,960 | $8,060 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $30,960 | $8,060 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $29,680 | $7,010 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $29,680 | $7,010 | $22,670 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $29,680 | $7,010 | $22,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,110 | $7,770 | $28,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map