5180 48th St Woodside, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,390 - $1,244,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 48th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,174,848, approximately $580 per square foot. 5180 48th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, Grover Cleveland High School, and Razi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,552 | $50,401 | $8,309 | $42,092 |
| 2025 | $8,999 | $48,979 | $7,813 | $41,166 |
| 2024 | $9,012 | $46,207 | $8,133 | $38,074 |
| 2023 | $8,569 | $43,592 | $7,160 | $36,432 |
| 2022 | $8,098 | $63,660 | $10,920 | $52,740 |
| 2021 | $8,543 | $52,740 | $10,920 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $8,344 | $53,280 | $10,920 | $42,360 |
| 2019 | $7,762 | $49,260 | $10,920 | $38,340 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $36,327 | $7,715 | $28,612 |
| 2017 | $6,835 | $35,001 | $8,585 | $26,416 |
| 2016 | $6,687 | $35,001 | $8,585 | $26,416 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $34,014 | $9,399 | $24,615 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $32,089 | $9,504 | $22,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map