5180 Cralyn Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Warsaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 Cralyn Ct, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $938,648, approximately $259 per square foot. 5180 Cralyn Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Medlock Bridge Elementary School, Autrey Mill Middle School, and Johns Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Passaglia Martin Ronald
Bought by
Passaglia Martin Ronald Truste and Passaglia Victoria Margaret Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passaglia Martin Ronald Truste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $336,400 | $122,000 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $345,320 | $122,000 | $223,320 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $242,480 | $43,920 | $198,560 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $235,400 | $42,640 | $192,760 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $205,960 | $35,760 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $651 | $202,320 | $35,120 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $197,560 | $34,280 | $163,280 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $183,360 | $32,800 | $150,560 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $183,360 | $32,800 | $150,560 |
| 2015 | $5,516 | $183,360 | $32,800 | $150,560 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $128,760 | $24,600 | $104,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map