5180 Hilltop Ave Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $211,323 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 Hilltop Ave, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $235,081, approximately $188 per square foot. 5180 Hilltop Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Baker Brenda
Bought by
Next Level Property Resolutions Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Bought by
Baker Brenda W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Next Level Property Resolutions Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Brenda W | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $175,860 | $48,950 | $126,910 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $175,860 | $48,950 | $126,910 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $175,860 | $48,950 | $126,910 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $109,450 | $17,620 | $91,830 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $109,450 | $17,620 | $91,830 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $109,450 | $17,620 | $91,830 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $109,450 | $17,620 | $91,830 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $102,430 | $17,620 | $84,810 |
| 2016 | $998 | $102,432 | $17,620 | $84,812 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $102,432 | $17,620 | $84,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,432 | $17,620 | $84,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map