5181 Depaul Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5181 Depaul Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $335,063, approximately $289 per square foot. 5181 Depaul Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including William Holliday Elementary School, Pontiac William Holliday Jr High School, and Elite Scholars STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Holman Lamarion D and Holman Lisa M
Bought by
Marshall Johnny R and Marshall Sheila Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,212
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Keleher Development Co Inc
Bought by
Holman Lamarion D and Holman Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,729
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Johnny R | $216,000 | Pro Title | |
| Holman Lamarion D | $198,500 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Johnny R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Lamarion D | $181,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $103,821 | $22,544 | $81,277 |
| 2023 | -- | $91,861 | $19,947 | $71,914 |
| 2022 | $0 | $84,326 | $19,551 | $64,775 |
| 2021 | $0 | $80,036 | $18,556 | $61,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $75,814 | $17,577 | $58,237 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $75,814 | $17,577 | $58,237 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $76,138 | $17,401 | $58,737 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $73,049 | $16,695 | $56,354 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $71,400 | $16,318 | $55,082 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $74,097 | $12,552 | $61,545 |
| 2013 | $4,663 | $75,463 | $12,783 | $62,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map