5182 E 140th Place Brighton, CO 80602
Lewis Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,036 - $830,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5182 E 140th Place, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $794,509, approximately $185 per square foot. 5182 E 140th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Ouk Sohary and Chum Daniel John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,920
Outstanding Balance
$308,716
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$485,793
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouk Sohary | $494,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouk Sohary | $395,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,953 | $52,220 | $10,740 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $7,953 | $48,010 | $9,880 | $38,130 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $53,920 | $6,770 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $39,340 | $6,950 | $32,390 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $39,340 | $6,950 | $32,390 |
| 2020 | $7,828 | $39,180 | $7,150 | $32,030 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $39,180 | $7,150 | $32,030 |
| 2018 | $6,895 | $35,980 | $7,200 | $28,780 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $35,980 | $7,200 | $28,780 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $41,410 | $5,970 | $35,440 |
| 2015 | $886 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map