5182 Hunt Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5182 Hunt Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $291,582, approximately $163 per square foot. 5182 Hunt Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Bought by
Graham Charles A and Graham Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Charles A | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179,694 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $72,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $62,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $60,108 | $0 | $0 |