5182 Main St Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5182 Main St, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $290,207, approximately $305 per square foot. 5182 Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Barley
Bought by
Pin High Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$34,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pin High Iii Llc | $162,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pin High Iii Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $246,100 | $88,000 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $493 | $193,300 | $67,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $986 | $193,300 | $67,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $982 | $161,000 | $62,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $982 | $161,000 | $62,000 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $921 | $151,000 | $62,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $921 | $151,000 | $62,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $865 | $141,800 | $62,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $851 | $141,800 | $62,000 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $663 | $110,500 | $49,500 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $313 | $110,500 | $49,500 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $313 | $105,900 | $49,500 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map