NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5183 E Apple Ave Muskegon, MI 49442

Estimated Value: $121,877 - $127,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
847 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $122,400 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $835 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Space Heater
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2025

Very nice wooded lot. Plenty of privacy. New driveway. A nice starter home or investment property. Mostly remodeled. , Some New Windows. New Vinyl Siding 2 bedroom 1 full Bath. Over 800 square feet of living space. Oakridge Schools. Property is sold as is. Seller is a licensed Realtor in the State of Michigan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Koop

Five Star Real Estate (M6) License #6501223468 Listed on: 10/12/2025

Five Star Real Estate (M6)

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Cullivan

West Urban Realty LLC License #6501446596

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,944

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 14,244 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 190
  • Shrub
  • Property is zoned C-2, C-2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Range
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,944

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 141.56
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 75 X 190
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 847.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1944.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: C-2
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Substructure:Slab: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Heat Type:Space Heater: Yes
  • Roofing:Asphalt2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 847.0
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Remarks Misc: Public Remarks: Very nice wooded lot. Plenty of privacy. New driveway. A nice starter home or investment property. Mostly remodeled. , Some New Windows. New Vinyl Siding 2 bedroom 1 full Bath. Over 800 square feet of living space. Oakridge Schools. Property is sold as is. Seller is a licensed Realtor in the State of Michigan.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Slab
  • LivingArea: 847.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 119900.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Area: 0.33
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14244.0
  • Zoning Description: C-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1944.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Bysterveld Don and Koop Bruce
Bought by
Ostrander Brian
Seller's Agent
Bruce Koop
Five Star Real Estate (M6)
Buyer's Agent
Edward Cullivan
West Urban Realty LLC
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$122,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.77%
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$124,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,319
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$120,183
Outstanding Balance
$120,183
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,536

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Nicholson Ruthann Marie
Bought by
Bysterveld Don and Kopp Bruce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
D & B Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Nicholson Ruthann Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Nicholson Michael and Nicholson Mike
Bought by
D & B Asset Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Nicholson Ruthann M
Bought by
Nicholson Michael and Nicholson Ruthann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ostrander Brian $122,400 Star Title Agency
Bysterveld Don $9,500 Star Title Agency
Bysterveld Don $9,500 Star Title Agency
Nicholson Ruthann Marie $27,500 None Available
D & B Asset Management Llc $16,250 None Available
Nicholson Michael -- Crowne Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ostrander Brian $120,183
Previous Owner Nicholson Michael $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $122,400 +2.1% $145 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $142 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 For Sale $129,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,925 $25,300 $0 $0
2024 $417 $44,600 $0 $0
2023 $399 $38,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,113 $32,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,277 $32,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,262 $31,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,220 $28,600 $0 $0
2018 $899 $25,700 $0 $0
2017 $881 $18,700 $0 $0
2016 $183 $16,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $15,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $15,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $15,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25052518

MichRIC

APN: 11-140-000-0077-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.