5183 S Custer Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $315,916 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5183 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $366,729, approximately $237 per square foot. 5183 S Custer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Berry William H and Berry Theresa I
Bought by
Berry William H and Berry Theresa I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry William H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $165,800 | $0 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |