5184 10th Ave Malone, FL 32445
Estimated Value: $19,039 - $90,000
Studio
1
Bath
653
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 10th Ave, Malone, FL 32445 and is currently estimated at $54,520, approximately $83 per square foot. 5184 10th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Benton Don A and Benton Martha J
Bought by
Ham Edward Lynn and Ham Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham Edward Lynn | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $4,875 | $4,875 | -- |
| 2024 | $70 | $4,875 | $4,875 | -- |
| 2023 | $69 | $4,875 | $4,875 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $4,875 | $4,875 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $4,875 | $4,875 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $4,875 | $4,875 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $4,875 | $4,875 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $8,466 | $4,875 | $3,591 |
| 2017 | $125 | $8,427 | $4,875 | $3,552 |
| 2016 | $123 | $8,404 | $4,875 | $3,529 |
| 2015 | $125 | $8,381 | $4,875 | $3,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,304 | $4,875 | $3,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map