5184 Waterloo Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 Waterloo Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $229,359, approximately $190 per square foot. 5184 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Charles H. Kelly Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Darby Georgina A and Bailey Roscoe W
Bought by
Bailey Georgina and Bailey Georgina Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Snow Jason and Snow Beidi
Bought by
Darby Georgia A and Bailey Roscoe W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Puckett Timothy W
Bought by
Akkari Rafic F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,503
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Georgina | -- | None Available | |
| Georgina Bailey Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darby Georgia A | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Akkari Rafic F | $112,455 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darby Georgia A | $128,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Akkari Rafic F | $111,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $167,600 | $25,000 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $167,600 | $25,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map