Estimated Value: $318,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 Wilde Ln, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $331,988, approximately $198 per square foot. 5184 Wilde Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Schroll David M
Bought by
Vuxta Anthony G and Mellinger Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,991
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Fernandez William M and Schroll Brenna L
Bought by
Schroll Brenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuxta Anthony G | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Schroll Brenna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuxta Anthony G | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroll Brenna L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,908 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2025 | $5,507 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $151,170 | $48,720 | $102,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,250 | $48,720 | $101,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,250 | $48,720 | $101,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map